قالب وردپرس درنا توس
Home / Technology / The Game Awards 2018: All Winners

The Game Awards 2018: All Winners




Del.

All winners in one place.

Celebrating everything from AAA blockbusters like Red Dead Redemption II to the Esports star SonicFox, here is the full list of finalists and winners from The Game Awards 201

8.

Exit Theater Mode

Games by Year

  • Assassin's Creed Odyssey
  • Celeste
  • God of War – FRENCH
  • Marvel's Spider-Man
  • Monster Hunter: World
  • ] Red Dead Redemption II [19659000] Best Action Games
    • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4
    • Dead Cells – WINNER
    • Destiny 2: Forsaken
    • Far Cry 5
    • Mega Man 11

    Best Action / Adventure Games

    • Assassin's Creed: Odyssey
    • God of War – WINNER
    • Marvel's Spider-Man
    • Red Dead Redemption II
    • The Shadow of Tomb Raider

    Best Role Playing Games

    • Dragon Quest XI
    • Monster Hunter: World – FRIENDS [1 9659027] 008] Ni No Kuni II
    • Octopath Traveler
    • Pillars of Eternity II: Deadfire

    Best Game Direction

    • A Way Out
    • Detroit: Become Human
    • God of War – WINNER
    • Marvel's Spider Man
    • Red Dead Redemption II

    Best Narrative

    • Detroit: Become Human
    • God of War
    • Life is Weird 2: Episode 1
    • ] Marvel's Spider-Man
    • Red Dead Redemption II – WINNER

    Best Continuing Games

    • Destiny 2: Forsaken
    • Fortnite – WINNER [19659008] No man's heaven
    • ] Overwatch
    • Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege

    Best Art Direction

    • Assassin's Creed Odyssey
    • God of War
    • Octopath Traveler
    • 19659008] Red Dead Redemption 2
    • Return of Obra Dinn – WINNER

    Best Score / Music

    • Celeste
    • God of War
    • ] Marvel's Spider Man
    • Ni No Kuni II: Revenan Third Kingdom
    • Octopath Traveler
    • Red Dead Redemption II – WINNER

    Best Sound Design

    • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4
    • Forza Horizon 4
    • God of War
    • Marvel's Spider-Man
    • Red Dead Redemption II – WINNER

    Best Independent

    • ]
    • Celeste – WINNER
    • Dead Cells
    • Bride
    • Return of the Obra Dinn
    • The Messenger

    Best Performance

    • Bryan Dechart as Connor, Detroit: Become Human
    • Christopher Judge as Kratos, God of War
    • Melissanthi Mahut as Kassandra, Assassin's Creed Odyssey
    • Roger Clark as Arthur Morgan, Red Dead Redemption II – FRIENDS
    • Yuri Lowenthal as Peter Parker, Marvel's Spider-Man

    Game for Impact

    • 11-11 Memories Retold
    • Celest e – WINNER
    • Florence
    • Life is strange 2
    • The missing: JJ Macfield and The Island of Memories

    Best Mobile Game

    • Donut County
    • Florence – WINNER
    • Fortnite
    • PUBG MOBILE
    • Regjer: Thrones Play

    Best VR / AR Games

    • ASTRO BOT Rescue Mission – WINNER
    • Beat Saber
    • Beat Saber
    • Nintendo Labo
    • Nintendo Labo
    • Nintendo Labo
    • Nintendo Labo
    • Nintendo Labo
    • Nintendo Labo
    • Nintendo Labo
    • Nintendo Labo
    • Nintendo Labo
    • Nintendo Labo
    • Nintendo Labo
    • Nintendo Labo
    • ]
    • Battletech
    • Frostpunk
    • I Breast – WINNER

    • Banner Saga 3
    • Valkyria Chronicles 4

    Dear Sports / Games

    • FIFA 19
    • Forza Horizon 4 – WINNER
    • Mario Tennis Aces
    • NBA 2K19
    • Pro Evolution Soccer 2019

    Best Multiplayer Game

    • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4
    • Destiny 2: Forsaken
    • Fortnite – WINNER
    • Monster Hunter: World
    • The Thieves Sea

    Best Student Game

    • Combat 2018 – WINNER
    • Dash Quasar
    • JERA
    • LIFF
    • RE: Charge

    Best Debut Indie Game

    • Donut County
    • Florence
    • Moss
    • Messenger – WINNER
    • Yoku Island Express

    Best eSports Game

    • CSGO
    • DOTA2
    • Fortnite
    • League of Legends
    • Overwatch – WINNER

    Best Esports Player

    • ] Dominique "SonicFox" McLean – WINNER
    • Hajime "Tokido" Ta niguchi
    • Jian "Uzi" Zi-Hao
    • Oleksandr "s1mple" Kostyliev [1965900] 8] Sung-hygeon "JJoNak" Bang
    Exit Theater Mode

    Best Esports Team

    • Astralis
    • Cloud9 – WINNER
    • Fnatic
    • London Spitfire
    • AND
    • Best Esports Coach
      • Book "Reapered" Han-gyu – WINNER
      • Christian "Ppasarel" Banaseanu
      • Danny "Zonic" Sorensen
      • Dylan Falco
      • Jakob "YamatoCannon" Mebdi
      • Janko "YNk" Paunovic

      Best Esports Event

      • ELAGUE Major: Boston 2018
      • ] EVO 2018
      • League of Legends VM – WINNER
      • Survived League Grand Finals
      • The International 2018

      Best Esports Host

      • Alex "Goldenboy" Mendez
      • Alex " Machine "Richardson
      • Anders Blume
      • Eefje" Sjokz "Depoortere – FRENCH
      • Paul" RedEye "Chaloner [1 9659018] Best Esports Moment
        • C9 comeback win in triple OT vs. FAZE – WINNER
        • G2 beats RNG
        • KT against IG Base Race
        • OG's massive rebirth of LGD
        • SonicFox sidebreaker against Go1 in DBZ

        Content Content of the Year

        • ] Dr. Lupo
        • Myth
        • Ninja – FRIENDS
        • Pokimane
        • Willyrex

        There were also great announcements on show, including Persona 5s Joker Connection Super Smash Bros. Ultimate and Fortnite's new user created content space, The Block.

        Dan Crowd is a video producer at the IGN Sydney Office. You can bother him on Twitter @ ItsDanCrowd .


Source link